LATEST NEWS

  • The address of the Minister B.Atamkulov to the par...

    21.12.2017

    On behalf of the Ministry of Defense and Aerospace Industry of the Republic of Kazakhstan ...

    More...
  • Kazakhstan, Russia and the UAE considering joint p...

    13.11.2017

    November 12, in Dubai (the UAE), within the framework of the XV International Aerospace Ex...

    More...
  • EC145 from Russia has arrived to Astana for schedu...

    10.11.2017

    Eurocopter Kazakhstan engineering LLP (EСKE), a part of the national company Kazakhstan en...

    More...
More news

Management Board

Nurbaev Orman Karimovich

Chairman of the Board

[Learn More]

Citizenship - Republic of Kazakhstan
Date of birth 12-12-1966 
Education 

• Krasnoyarsk Higher Command School of Radio Electronics of Air Defense, 1983-1987. Specialty - engineer. 
• National Higher School of Public Administration under the President of the Republic of Kazakhstan, 1996-1997. Specialist in International Relations.
Experience
JSC «NC «Kazakhstan engineering»
• (since August 2017 - till the present time - Chairman of the Board);
Embassy of the Republic of Kazakhstan in Turkmenistan
• (November 2012 - August 2017 - Ambassador Extraordinary and Plenipotentiary of the Republic of Kazakhstan in Turkmenistan);
Embassy of the Republic of Kazakhstan in Mongolia;
• (September 2007 - November 2012 - Ambassador Extraordinary and Plenipotentiary of the Republic of Kazakhstan in Mongolia);
Ministry of Economy and Budget Planning of the Republic of Kazakhstan;
• (May 2006 - September 2007 - Director of the Department on International Affairs);
Administration of the President of the Republic of Kazakhstan
• (March 2005 - April 2006 - Chief Inspector of the Center for Foreign Policy);
• (April 2004 - March 2005 - Head of Sector, Situation Center, Office of Internal Policy);
Embassy of the Republic of Kazakhstan in the Republic of Uzbekistan
• (October 2002 - April 2004 - Counsellor);
• (July 2002 - October 2002 - First Secretary);
Embassy of the Republic of Kazakhstan in the Republic of Tajikistan
• (February 2001 - July 2002 - First Secretary);
Embassy of the Republic of Kazakhstan in Malaysia
• (June 2000 - February 2001 - First Secretary);
Ministry of Foreign Affairs of the Republic of Kazakhstan
• (January 2000 - June 2000 - Head of the Committee for CIS Affairs);
• (December 1998 - January 2000 - Chief of Branch of Department of CIS );
• (January 1998 - December 1998 - Second secretary, first secretary of Management of the CIS countries of the Second Department);
• (May 1997 - January 1998 - Third Secretary of the Department for CIS Affairs).
Commercial structures
• (1994-1996);
Service in the Armed Forces of the USSR and the Republic of Kazakhstan
• (1987-1993).
In 2016, O. Nurbayev was awarded by order «Kurmet».
Working-time and membership on the boards of directors of other organizations: present time – no.
Owning shares of a company – does not own.
Owning shares of suppliers and competitors of the company – does not own.

Bakbergen Daulet

[Learn More]

Saya Mynsharipova

Deputy Chairman of the Board

[Learn More]

Citizenship - Republic of Kazakhstan


Birthday 19-10-1970


Education

  • Kazakh State Economic University, Almaty, 1987-1992. Specialty, qualification – financial accounting and the analysis of economic activity.
  • Lomonosov Moscow State University Business School, 2008-2010. Specialty – Executive MBA 

Experience

JSC "NC" Kazakhstan Engineering"

  • (From 17 February 2015 to present - Deputy Chairman of the Board); 

JSC "National Welfare Fund" Samruk-Kazyna"

  • (2008-2015 - director of the audit department and control);

JSC "Damu SEDF"

  • (2007-2008 - chief accountant.);

JSC "National Innovation Fund

  • (2003-2007 - chief accountant.);

Consulting company "Turanga"

  • (2001-2003 - the auditor);

Paging Company "Aspan"

  • (1998-2001 - chief accountant.);

Auditing Company "Marsat»

  • (1995-1998 - the auditor);

Working part-time and membership on the boards of directors of other organizations: currently:

  • Member of the Supervisory Board of LLP "OHK";
  • Expert of the Audit Committee of JSC "Kazatomprom", JSC "Kazpost" JSC, "Kazakhstan Engineering";
  • Member of the Advisory Body of the Ministry of Finance;
  • Member of the Board of Auditors of the Republic of Kazakhstan;
  • Independent Director - Chairman of the Audit Committee of JSC "National Medical Holding

Owning shares in a company - not own.

Owning shares of suppliers and competitors of the company - not own.

Madina Mukusheva

Managing Director, Member of the Board

[Learn More]

Citizenship - Republic of Kazakhstan


Birthday 31-07-1971


Education

  • Kazakh National University Al-Farabi, 1988 - 1994. Specialty- jurisprudence, qualification-lawyer.

Experience

JSC "NC "Kazakhstan Engineering"

  • (February 2017 - Present - Managing Director, Member of the Board);

The Office of the Prime Minister of the Republic of Kazakhstan

  • (February 2014 - February 2017 - Head of Sector of the Legal Department);

JSC "Samruk - Energo"

  • (November 2012 - February 2014 - Director of the Corporate Governance Department);
  • (July 2012 - November 2012 - Director of Asset Management Department);

Agency of the Republic of Kazakhstan on Regulation of Natural Monopolies

  • (October 2008 - July 2012 - Director of the Legal Department);
  • (June 2008 - October 2008 - Head of the Legal Support of Legal Department);
  • (May 2008 - June 2008 - Head of the monitoring of compliance with legislation, administrative practices and the related work of control and limitation of the Department);

Union of Lawyers of Kazakhstan

  • (January 2007 - May 2008 - Director of the Centre of Excellence advocates and training Advocacy staff of the Union of Lawyers of Kazakhstan with the laying on of responsibilities chief editor of "Your Lawyer");
  • (May 2005 - January 2007 - Advisor to the President of the Union of Lawyers of Kazakhstan);

The Ministry of Justice of the Republic of Kazakhstan

  • (May 2000 – March 2005 – deputy head of department of the organization of legal services);
  • (May 1999 – May 2000 – head of department of affairs of a notariate of Management of the organization of legal services);
  • (June 1998 – May 1999 – chief specialist of department of affairs of a notariate of Department of the organization of legal services);

Almaty Justice Department

  • (December 1996 – June 1998 – chief specialist of department of legal servicing and legal education);
  • (May 1996 – December 1996 – consultant of the State notary office No. 1 of Sovetsky district of the city Almaty);
  • (June 1995 – May 1996 – consultant of the State notary office No. 1 of the city Almaty);
  • (September 1994 – June 1995 – legal adviser of department of a legal assistance of the Almaty city Bureau of legal servicing);

The People's Court of Alatau district of Almaty

  • (February 1990 - July 1990 - court clerk);

Working part-time and membership on the boards of directors of other organizations: in the present time - no.

Owning shares in a company - not own.

Owning shares of suppliers and competitors of the company - not own.